Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, CHARTER GATE, BOLTRO ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+28.4%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500
+8.3%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
-5.6%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+42.4%
Sold on 24 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1BQ
← Back to All Properties