8, DERWENT HOUSE, WHEATLEY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 5DR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£39,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£39,000+69.6%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000+91.7%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 13 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1