Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CORDER ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2XD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+24.5%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£377,500
+84.1%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Detached
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2XD
← Back to All Properties