Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, STUART AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+6.1%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+2.9%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+40.0%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 30 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6EB
← Back to All Properties