Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WOODFIELD PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+35.9%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+31.4%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 20 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 18 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1LW
← Back to All Properties