Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, HOMEFERN HOUSE, COBBS PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,000
+4.3%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+161.4%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 3 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1JE
← Back to All Properties