Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 50, LIMEFIELD MILL, WOOD STREET, BINGLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 2AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 24 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-22.9%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 3 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD16 2AJ
← Back to All Properties