Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, ST JAMES ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£461,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.2%
Price Change
+£226,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£461,000
+96.2%
Sold on 22 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+96.3%
Sold on 24 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£78,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 19 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2HH
← Back to All Properties