Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+15.3%
Sold on 10 June 2025
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,500
+38.3%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+28.0%
Sold on 18 July 2012
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+127.8%
Sold on 10 September 2003
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DS
← Back to All Properties