Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, VERBANIA WAY, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+36.1%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+0.7%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,950
+82.5%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£70,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 12 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3UP
← Back to All Properties