Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BARRINGTON ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 9BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.7%
Price Change
-£21,330 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£93,000
-18.7%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
-£21,330 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,330
+16.7%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£16,330 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+184.1%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 9BP
← Back to All Properties