74, QUEENS ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS15 4AL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£385,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£136,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£385,000+54.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£136,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,995+44.3%
Sold on 17 November 2015
Terraced
+£76,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500+121.2%
Sold on 22 August 2012
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+56.0%
Sold on 30 March 2000
Terraced
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 9 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1