38, SOUTH ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CB11 3DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,090,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£330,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£1,090,000+43.4%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£760,000+100.0%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Terraced
+£380,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000+123.5%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1