12, THE CLOSE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO13 9LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£272,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£272,000+34.7%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000+141.9%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500+39.2%
Sold on 27 April 1998
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+50.0%
Sold on 31 May 1996
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1