Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, BEAULIEU COURT, 133 - 135, DE LA WARR ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.5%
Price Change
-£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-24.5%
Sold on 31 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+10.4%
Sold on 2 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+15.0%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+57.5%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 23 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2JJ
← Back to All Properties