Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, WORTON ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 7EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+31.3%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+25.8%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 19 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 7EF
← Back to All Properties