Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, AVENUE ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2FA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+5.7%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,000
+21.3%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+3.3%
Sold on 26 October 2015
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+10.7%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+225.6%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 2FA
← Back to All Properties