Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BANNER CLOSE, PURFLEET, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM19 1RN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+26.9%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
+31.3%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+92.3%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+85.7%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 10 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM19 1RN
← Back to All Properties