Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+28.7%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,000
+12.5%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500
+35.1%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+92.1%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,250
-4.5%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
-£2,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 25 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties