Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, DERWENT AVENUE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+28.6%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+36.1%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+108.1%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£93,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 11 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8LY
← Back to All Properties