Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GOLDENACRES, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6YT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+242.5%
Price Change
+£396,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+242.5%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£396,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+58.0%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 6 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6YT
← Back to All Properties