Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, OLDROYD CRESCENT, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 8AR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.7%
Price Change
-£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
-22.7%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£103,500
+21.8%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£18,505 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,995
-4.5%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Terraced
-£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
+67.9%
Sold on 20 July 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+32.7%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+28.9%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 6 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS11 8AR
← Back to All Properties