Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 35, NORTH CONTEMPORIS, 20, MERCHANTS ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,500
Last Sold Price
13 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,500
+20.6%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+12.5%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+45.5%
Sold on 22 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 12 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4HH
← Back to All Properties