Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HARVEST COTTAGE, UPPER STREET, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,000
+38.5%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+62.7%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+49.3%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,250
Sold on 15 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5JZ
← Back to All Properties