Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, EDGCOTT CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4DT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+32.5%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+71.1%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,995
Sold on 21 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4DT
← Back to All Properties