Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, UPPER BROOK STREET, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 8DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+11.8%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+13.3%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+47.1%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+109.6%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 15 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 8DG
← Back to All Properties