Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, POSTERN CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+14.5%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
-4.8%
Sold on 17 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+195.9%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9NB
← Back to All Properties