Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, DENEHYRST COURT, YORK ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-16.7%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4EA
← Back to All Properties