Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, VICTORIA COURT, 24 - 26, BURLINGTON PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.3%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+67.3%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+28.3%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+100.0%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4AR
← Back to All Properties