Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WEIGHBRIDGE WAY, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+23.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+47.5%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Detached
+£70,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,750
+9.4%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Detached
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-10.0%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 28 February 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6TT
← Back to All Properties