Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHESTNUT COURT, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3GN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+5.0%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-14.3%
Sold on 26 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+75.1%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+30.5%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950
+2.1%
Sold on 12 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3GN
← Back to All Properties