Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
438, STATION ROAD, WINSFORD, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
CW7 3NE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+38.9%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£108,000
+8.0%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+13.6%
Sold on 13 May 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+54.4%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+58.3%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
-5.1%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 3NE
← Back to All Properties