Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CLAREMONT MEWS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.5%
Price Change
+£47,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,000
+78.5%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+26.2%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+14.5%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0EB
← Back to All Properties