37, STACY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 1JN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£247,000+37.2%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+26.8%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+132.8%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000+57.6%
Sold on 19 April 2001
Terraced
+£22,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,700
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1