Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ST JAMES COURT, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 8FG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+53.6%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+67.7%
Sold on 1 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
+17.6%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+18.3%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 27 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 8FG
← Back to All Properties