Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, THE FOUNTAINS, GREEN LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 1ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.4%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,000
-19.4%
Sold on 19 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 20 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+95.3%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
+4.3%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
-0.6%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 1ND
← Back to All Properties