Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SHERWOOD DRIVE, DAVENTRY, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 9SA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+45.5%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,000
+13.6%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+48.4%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,500
+17.8%
Sold on 4 September 2001
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+23.3%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Detached
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,750
+11.2%
Sold on 14 October 1997
Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,250
Sold on 12 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN11 9SA
← Back to All Properties