Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
234, ROSSENDALE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£178,000
+48.3%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 21 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+233.4%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 3 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5DE
← Back to All Properties