Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WEST STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 0EW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+20.4%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+4.3%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+69.3%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+11.9%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+15.8%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 15 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN6 0EW
← Back to All Properties