Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, SPRINGFIELD COURT, HADHAM ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+17.2%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+69.3%
Sold on 3 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+80.0%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 18 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2QJ
← Back to All Properties