Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, ORMESBY ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 5LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£184,000
+12.9%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+1.9%
Sold on 21 September 2011
Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+99.9%
Sold on 18 March 2008
Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 8 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 5LJ
← Back to All Properties