Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE MOORINGS, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW12 3RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+21.2%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+13.0%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+53.5%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+22.9%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 9 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW12 3RF
← Back to All Properties