Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SHAVINGTON AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£571,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.6%
Price Change
+£276,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£571,000
+93.6%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£276,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+71.5%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 3 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3RD
← Back to All Properties