Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, HOMEBIRCH HOUSE, HUNTING GATE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.9%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£64,000
-17.9%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+4.0%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,995
+13.6%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 6 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9EL
← Back to All Properties