Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, ICKNIELD WAY, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.7%
Price Change
+£222,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+93.7%
Sold on 29 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£222,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,450
+97.9%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£117,455 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+40.1%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£34,345 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,650
Sold on 1 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4AW
← Back to All Properties