Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+3.5%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+28.1%
Sold on 13 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
-1.3%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,500
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties