Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23A, POSTERN CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 4 April 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9NB
← Back to All Properties