Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LONGLEY CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,000
+23.8%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-29.8%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+153.6%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 23 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9TB
← Back to All Properties