Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, EAST STREET, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO6 1SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+9.2%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£284,000
+35.2%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+17.6%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500
+74.1%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 25 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1SJ
← Back to All Properties