Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S17 3LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.9%
Price Change
+£282,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£650,000
+76.9%
Sold on 3 January 2024
Detached
+£282,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£367,500
+9.1%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£337,000
+193.0%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S17 3LL
← Back to All Properties